Data Privacy Notice

We are dedicated to maintaining both a high standard of privacy and a high standard of data protection in all of our activities.

This Data Privacy Notice is to assure you of our compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and The Privacy & Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

Who we are

Squarezone Ltd is a limited company.

What we do

We produce and host websites and apps and provide email services.

Where we operate

We are based in Farnborough, England and mainly operate in the UK but being an internet company may operate in any country.

Data Controller

Squarezone Ltd is the Data Controller of any personal information you provide to us. We can be contacted via our website www.squarezone.co.uk Contact Us page or by email to webmaster@squarezone.co.uk.

Data we keep

We may keep your name, address, email address and telephone number as provided by you and as appropriate for the service that you are interested in.

In addition we may keep your IP address and other technical information relating to your use of this website including but not limited to browser type. This information is kept in server log files and deleted within 12 months.

Should you complete forms on our website including but not limited to "Contact Us", surveys and products/services requests, we may keep your personal information because it is our "legitimate interest".

Use of your data

We will use your personal information for communicating with you about the service that you are interested in.

We may communicate about other services of ours, provided you have given explicit consent.

We will keep your personal information for a period thereafter of up to six years.

Sharing of Data

We will keep your personal information securely on computers and servers within the UK and not pass it to third parties unless they are helping us to process information for the specific service. The third parties may include but are not limited to agents and website providers.

Access to Data

You may request a copy of your personal information using the website or email address above.

You may request an update to your personal information.

You may request that we limit use of your personal information.

You may withdraw consent to use your personal information.

You may request removal of your personal information.

We will respond to any such requests within 30 days. Should we refuse any request you will be given the reason.

Should you be dissatisfied with our use of your personal information and we have not responded to your satisfaction, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office on 0303 123 1113 or visit their website ico.org.uk/concerns for advice.